Information on the Protection of Personal Data;

As Noi Giyim san ve tic ltd şti, we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of your personal data in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”). We would like to inform our customers about our purpose and methods of collecting, processing and transferring personal data and, accordingly, your rights arising from the Law.

 

1. Methods of collecting personal data

As Noi Giyim San ve tic Ltd Şti, in the capacity of data controller, within the framework of our legal obligations arising from the legislation; You can use the services of our brands, inform you about our campaigns with your approval, record your suggestions and complaints, create better service standards for you, determine and implement commercial and business strategies of Noi Giyim San ve tic Ltd Şti. We collect channels, mobile applications and similar means verbally, in writing or electronically.

 

2. Processing of personal data and its purposes

As Noi Giyim san ve tic ltd şti, as data controller, through our call centers, written communication channels, social media pages, mobile communication channels, in-store communication channels and/or all kinds of channels; Your personal and/or sensitive personal data, which we obtain with your consent, can be obtained, recorded, stored, stored, changed, updated, periodically checked, rearranged, classified, in whole or in part, for as long as necessary for the purpose for which they are processed or stipulated in the relevant law. can be kept, in case of legal or service-related actual requirements, private-legal persons with whom Noi Giyim san ve tic ltd şti works, or public institutions and organizations for which it is legally liable, and/or the relevant third party residing in Turkey or abroad. It can be shared/transferred with real person/legal persons, transferred abroad in case of legal or service-related actual requirements.

Customers of Noi Giyim San ve tic Ltd Şti can benefit from the services of our brands, to inform you about our campaigns if you approve, to record your suggestions and complaints, to establish better service standards for you, To determine and implement commercial and business strategies of Noi Giyim San ve tic Ltd Şti We inform you that we can process your personal data for such purposes and in any case in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and the relevant legislation.

 

3. Transfer of Personal Data

Noi Giyim san ve tic ltd sti, your personal data in question only; Based on your express consent or within the framework of the security and confidentiality principles specified in the Law, in the country and abroad, provided that the necessary security measures are taken, providing the necessary precautions are taken, conducting the Company's activities, establishing a business relationship between the data owners and our customers and/or holding meetings for this purpose, services, in order to provide opportunities and opportunities and to increase service quality; Our group companies, business partners, customers with whom we have agreements and services due to our activities, suppliers, audit companies or public institutions or organizations that are authorized to request this data due to a legal obligation, including but not limited to other relevant authorities.

 

4. Rights of the Personal Data Owner Enumerated in Article 11 of the KVK Law (the “Law”)

Noi Giyim San ve tic Ltd Şti will respond to the following requests of the relevant persons:

a) To learn whether Noi Giyim san ve tic ltd şti processes their personal data and which personal data it processes,

b) Receiving information about the purposes of the processing activity,

c) Knowing the third parties to whom Noi Giyim san ve tic ltd şti transfers personal data in the country or abroad,

d) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the Law,

f) In case of request for correction, deletion or destruction of personal data; requesting the notification of the transactions made to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

g) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and

h) Getting a copy of your personal data.

 

You can contact us with your comments and questions.

Title : Noi Giyim San ve tic Ltd Şti

Phone: 02122919304

Çerez Kullanımı